Estimated Value: $464,000 - $601,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Bakers Work Rd, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $517,023, approximately $288 per square foot. 1190 Bakers Work Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Yost Kevin
Bought by
Spears Jeremy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Davis Joel
Bought by
Spears Jeremy Lee and Yost Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Davis Joel B and Davis Teresa K
Bought by
I40 Land Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Bought by
I-40 Land Developement Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Jeremy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Spears Jeremy Lee | $40,000 | -- | |
| I40 Land Development Co | $39,000 | -- | |
| I-40 Land Developement Co Inc | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $115,875 | $28,375 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $115,875 | $28,375 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $78,375 | $15,375 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $78,375 | $15,375 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $78,375 | $15,375 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $78,375 | $15,375 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $78,375 | $15,375 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $37,225 | $13,875 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $375 | $13,875 | $13,875 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $13,875 | $13,875 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $13,875 | $13,875 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $13,875 | $13,875 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map