1190 Charles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $295,808, approximately $616 per square foot. 1190 Charles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Realty Pros Llc
Bought by
Hillyard Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$140,635
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Rahkonen Zharachne and Vonskratchmann Kel
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyard Nicolas | $216,260 | Land Title Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $107,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillyard Nicolas | $167,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $296,200 | $35,000 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $265,200 | $35,000 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $267,600 | $35,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $231,100 | $35,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $227,500 | $35,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $232,200 | $35,000 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $196,500 | $35,000 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $177,400 | $20,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $154,500 | $20,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map