11901 E 86th Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $367,536 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11901 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $418,634, approximately $225 per square foot. 11901 E 86th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Bird Ivan L and Bird Stella A
Bought by
Moore Harian D and Moore Lola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,631
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Mock Building Company Inc
Bought by
Bird Ivan L and Bird Stella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Harian D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Bird Ivan L | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Harian D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bird Ivan L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $62,063 | $6,112 | $55,951 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $63,534 | $6,975 | $56,559 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $63,534 | $7,328 | $56,206 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $46,930 | $5,903 | $41,027 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $46,930 | $5,903 | $41,027 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $44,650 | $5,903 | $38,747 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $47,064 | $5,903 | $41,161 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $40,961 | $5,137 | $35,824 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $40,961 | $5,137 | $35,824 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $36,694 | $5,871 | $30,823 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $35,625 | $5,700 | $29,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map