11905 E 86th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $367,651 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11905 E 86th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $404,663, approximately $276 per square foot. 11905 E 86th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Reid Roberta L
Bought by
Pruitt Kellye L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Reid Roberta L
Bought by
Pruitt Kellye L and Reid Roberta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Mock Carla R
Bought by
Reid Roberta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Mock Building Co Inc
Bought by
Mock Steven G and Mock Carla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Sutherland & Mock Llc
Bought by
Mock Building Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Kellye L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pruitt Kellye L | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Roberta L | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Mock Steven G | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Mock Building Company Inc | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Mock Building Company Inc | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mock Steven G | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $62,064 | $6,052 | $56,012 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $57,950 | $5,164 | $52,786 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $78,522 | $5,763 | $72,759 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $46,930 | $5,663 | $41,267 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $46,930 | $5,663 | $41,267 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $44,776 | $5,663 | $39,113 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $44,776 | $5,663 | $39,113 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $38,970 | $4,929 | $34,041 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $38,970 | $4,929 | $34,041 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $35,206 | $5,871 | $29,335 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $34,181 | $5,700 | $28,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map