11904 E 86th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $372,244 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11904 E 86th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $408,811, approximately $184 per square foot. 11904 E 86th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Fann Traci L and Richardson Traci L
Bought by
Fann Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Richardson David A
Bought by
Richardson Traci and Fann Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Sutherland & Mock Llc
Bought by
Richardson David A and Richardson Traci L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fann Traci L | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Richardson Traci | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson David A | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $61,562 | $6,038 | $55,524 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $55,100 | $6,287 | $48,813 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $55,100 | $6,287 | $48,813 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $46,550 | $6,060 | $40,490 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $46,550 | $6,060 | $40,490 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $44,398 | $6,060 | $38,338 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $44,398 | $6,060 | $38,338 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $38,640 | $5,274 | $33,366 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $38,640 | $5,274 | $33,366 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $37,672 | $5,871 | $31,801 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $36,575 | $5,700 | $30,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map