11901 W Appleton Ave Milwaukee, WI 53224
Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,819 - $95,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11901 W Appleton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53224 and is currently estimated at $87,455, approximately $139 per square foot. 11901 W Appleton Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Koglin Donn C
Bought by
Dilley Craig T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,283
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$80,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilley Craig T | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilley Craig T | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,212 | $68,900 | $6,000 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $57,500 | $6,000 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $57,500 | $6,000 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $846 | $44,200 | $6,000 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $898 | $44,200 | $6,000 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $852 | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $957 | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $6,000 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,900 | $6,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map