P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pluster Property Pluster
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
(414) 533-7647
1 in this area
319 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $127,810
Why rent when you can buy?! You'll enjoy this turn key 2 bed condo in Milwaukee, just blocks away from Menomonee Falls. Many updates include: kitchen updates, bathroom remodels, newer carpet and paint. When you are not enjoying the three season room, you can lounge poolside by either of the two pools onsite or grab your tennis racket and hit the courts. Underground heated parking, heat, water and sewer all included in your monthly fee. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country License #57363-90 Listed on: 06/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eschenbacher Brian | $97,000 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Ruiz Angela Marie | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Mielenz Matthew W | $37,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eschenbacher Brian | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mielenz Matthew W | $36,820 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $97,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,008 | $103,600 | $6,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $88,700 | $6,000 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $88,700 | $6,000 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $69,900 | $6,000 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $69,900 | $6,000 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $70,300 | $6,000 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $70,300 | $6,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $54,500 | $6,000 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $52,400 | $6,000 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,700 | $6,000 | $38,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,600 | $6,000 | $43,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pluster Property Pluster
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
(414) 533-7647
1 in this area
319 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
CJ Lewandowski
Keller Williams Prestige
(262) 689-7988
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1749761
APN: 147-0270-000-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.