Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,210
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11919 Colony Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $1,098,260, approximately $260 per square foot. 11919 Colony Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arcohe Elementary School and Liberty Ranch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $723,640 | $69,205 | $654,435 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $709,452 | $67,849 | $641,603 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $695,542 | $66,519 | $629,023 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $681,905 | $65,215 | $616,690 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $668,536 | $63,937 | $604,599 |
| 2020 | $7,074 | $661,682 | $63,282 | $598,400 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $648,709 | $62,042 | $586,667 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $635,990 | $60,826 | $575,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map