NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11919 Pomering Rd Downey, CA 90242

Estimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,287,000

12 Beds
8 Baths
4,168 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $1,750,000 $420 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,975 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Williams Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of April 2021

Spectacular Residential Investment Opportunity! 4 detached units on a plus size lot all with attached garage and covered patio. The front house is a 3bed/2 bath w/2 car garage and carport. The other 3 units are 3bed/1.5 bath w/one car garage. Front house recently updated w/new kitchen cabinetry and countertops, new carpet, flooring and paint. Both back 2 units have all new electrical. All units include washer/dryer hook ups. Current tenants pay all utilities and are on a month to month basis. OFFER NOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Banning

California Housing and Lending License #01850436 Listed on: 03/14/2021

Co-Listed By

Zoe Booke

California Housing and Lending License #02031301

Last Buyer's Agent

Evan Banning

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 22,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Separate Water Meter
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • Net Operating Income $8,100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, fees, sewer, trash, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6246-014-016

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: 2-4 UNITS
  • Type: Res Income 2-4 Units
  • Cross Street: Stewart and Gray Rd
  • Neighborhood: Los Angeles
  • LP / Sq Ft: 16.19
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Sale Price List Price: 0.88
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Prkng Non Garage Spac U1: 1
  • Prkng Non Garage Spac U2: 1
  • Prkng Non Garage Spac U3: 1
  • Prkng Non Garage Spac U4: 1

• Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit, Fireplace

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Manager Name: CALL SECOND LISTING AGENT
  • Manager Phone: 408-813-6836

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .5 to 1 AC
  • Zoning: DOR15000
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6246-014-016
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 22382
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.51
  • Map Code Column: H
  • Map Code Page: 705
  • Map Code Row: 5

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other Fees, Sewer, Trash, Water

Multi Family

  • No. of Units: 1
  • Actual Net Operating Income: 8100
  • Gross Rent Multiplier Actual: 23.5
  • Gross Rent Multiplier Projected: 15.3
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Number Of Units With Cooling: 4
  • Number Of Units With Dishwashers: 1
  • Number Of Units With Dryers: 4
  • Number Of Units With Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Units With Garage: 4
  • Number Of Units With Patios: 4
  • Number Of Units With Range Oven: 4
  • Number Of Units With Refrigerator: 4
  • Number Of Units With Washers: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2021
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Everheart Revocable Trust and Elsee Christa L
List Price
$1,999,000
Sold Price
$1,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$249,000
-12.46%
Current Estimated Value
$2,019,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$269,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calderon Family Trust $1,775,000 Chicago Title
Everheart Bill L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $1,750,000 -12.5% $420 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2021 03/14/21 For Sale $1,999,000 -- $480 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,530 $1,921,314 $1,344,379 $576,935
2024 $24,110 $1,883,642 $1,318,019 $565,623
2023 $23,291 $1,846,709 $1,292,176 $554,533
2022 $22,132 $1,810,500 $1,266,840 $543,660
2021 $3,571 $190,433 $82,421 $108,012
2020 $3,531 $188,481 $81,576 $106,905
2019 $3,498 $184,786 $79,977 $104,809
2018 $3,094 $181,163 $78,409 $102,754
2016 $2,955 $174,130 $75,365 $98,765
2015 $2,915 $171,515 $74,233 $97,282
2014 $2,819 $168,156 $72,779 $95,377
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 210006593

San Diego MLS

APN: 6246-014-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.