Estimated Value: $489,453 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Curtis Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $514,113, approximately $416 per square foot. 1192 Curtis Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Silva Eddie M and Silva Gabriela
Bought by
Eddie And Gabriela Silva Living Trust and Silva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie And Gabriela Silva Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $157,942 | $58,554 | $99,388 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $154,846 | $57,406 | $97,440 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $151,811 | $56,281 | $95,530 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $148,835 | $55,178 | $93,657 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $145,918 | $54,097 | $91,821 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $144,423 | $53,543 | $90,880 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $141,593 | $52,494 | $89,099 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $138,817 | $51,465 | $87,352 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $136,096 | $50,456 | $85,640 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $133,427 | $49,466 | $83,961 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $128,849 | $47,769 | $81,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map