11935 Darby Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,804 - $1,392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11935 Darby Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,330,451, approximately $546 per square foot. 11935 Darby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Yi John J
Bought by
Lee Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Yi John Jang Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Yi John Jang Won | $270,000 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yi John Jang Won | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $458,890 | $176,926 | $281,964 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $449,893 | $173,457 | $276,436 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $441,072 | $170,056 | $271,016 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $432,424 | $166,722 | $265,702 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $423,946 | $163,453 | $260,493 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $411,372 | $158,605 | $252,767 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $403,307 | $155,496 | $247,811 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $387,648 | $149,459 | $238,189 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $381,826 | $147,214 | $234,612 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $374,348 | $144,331 | $230,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map