11936 W Mill Rd Milwaukee, WI 53225
Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $121,906
2
Beds
2
Baths
865
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11936 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $116,977, approximately $135 per square foot. 11936 W Mill Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Boswein Amanda
Bought by
Emmert Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,494
Outstanding Balance
$117,644
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Boswein Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Gerhardt Princess and Gerhardt Princess C
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Brady Paul J
Bought by
Gerhardt Princess C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Duhacek Heather L
Bought by
Brady Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Schenkenberg Karie A and Schenkenberg Theodore J
Bought by
Duhacek Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmert Alexander | $116,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boswein Amanda | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gerhardt Princess C | $78,400 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Brady Paul J | $70,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Duhacek Heather L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmert Alexander | $118,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Paul J | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duhacek Heather L | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,348 | $106,200 | $6,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $91,400 | $6,000 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $91,400 | $6,000 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $72,400 | $6,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $72,400 | $6,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $73,100 | $6,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $73,100 | $6,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $56,700 | $6,000 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $56,700 | $6,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $6,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $6,000 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,700 | $6,000 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map