1194 Thomas Rd Fulton, KS 66738
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $106,883
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 Thomas Rd, Fulton, KS 66738 and is currently estimated at $99,294, approximately $112 per square foot. 1194 Thomas Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Jayhawk Elementary School and Jayhawk-Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Bought by
Whitley Jerry R and Whitley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Bought by
Smith James L and Smith Debra J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Jerry R | $37,000 | -- | |
| Smith James L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $10,135 | $1,438 | $8,697 |
| 2024 | $671 | $7,504 | $989 | $6,515 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,124 | $978 | $5,146 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,537 | $920 | $4,617 |
| 2021 | $314 | $5,537 | $920 | $4,617 |
| 2020 | $314 | $5,537 | $920 | $4,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map