1318 Thomas Rd Fulton, KS 66738
Estimated Value: $260,145 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Thomas Rd, Fulton, KS 66738 and is currently estimated at $261,073, approximately $181 per square foot. 1318 Thomas Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Jayhawk Elementary School and Jayhawk-Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Bought by
Stoughton Gregory Alan and Stoughton Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoughton Gregory Alan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $21,614 | $2,898 | $18,716 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $19,543 | $2,315 | $17,228 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,835 | $2,211 | $14,624 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,914 | $1,798 | $12,116 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $12,657 | $1,756 | $10,901 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $11,970 | $1,708 | $10,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map