NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,777 - $438,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2023

Last sale price $400,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,643 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Desert View
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

WELCOME HOME!!! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom 2-bath single family home located in the desirable area of Apple Valley, conveniently close to freeway,Victor Valley College, local shops and restaurants. Enjoy a sense of calm and peacefulness throughout this traditional home. Features include granite countertops with plenty of cabinets for storage, new light fixtures, formal living room with cozy fireplace to roast marshmallows during winter and to keep you warm,double pane windows, Solar power system to save on energy, laminate flooring, walk-in closet, double sink in Master bath, 3 sheds for extra storage, low maintenance yard, huge backyard with space to build a pool if desired.
The proximity to schools, restaurants and shopping make this home a desirable place to live. DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS EXCEPTIONAL HOUSE YOUR NEW HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariela Ramirez Gomez

Century 21 Masters License #02123991 Listed on: 07/26/2023

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Milliner

Saravia Realty License #02002065

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • No Landscaping
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Tax Tract Number 23417
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0434362110000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Fridge, stove, sheds for storage.
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0434362110000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1572.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 254.45
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, No Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4300 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Tract Number: 23417

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Andrew Jonathan and Lopez Maritza
Bought by
Torres Jordan
Seller's Agent
Mariela Ramirez Gomez
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Milliner
Saravia Realty
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
8.14%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$423,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,834
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,860

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2020
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Everett Robert E
Bought by
Lopez Andrew Jonathan and Ramirez Maritza
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Merenda
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Buyer's Agent
Brittany Varley
Realty Masters & Associates
List Price
$265,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.38%
Original Mortgage
$265,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Everett Sabrina
Bought by
Everett Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,594
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Glisson Scott G
Bought by
Everett Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,594
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Ackerman Kenneth C
Bought by
Glisson Scott G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,717
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Albert G
Bought by
Ackerman Kenneth C and Ackerman Penny S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Jordan $400,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Lopez Andrew Jonathan $260,000 Ticor Title
Everett Robert E -- Chicago Title Company
Everett Robert E $188,000 Chicago Title Company
Glisson Scott G $126,000 Chicago Title Company
Ackerman Kenneth C $114,000 Chicago Title Co
Lee Albert G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Jordan $400,000
Previous Owner Lopez Andrew Jonathan $265,980
Previous Owner Everett Robert E $184,594
Previous Owner Glisson Scott G $123,717
Previous Owner Ackerman Kenneth C $108,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold $400,000 +8.1% $254 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Sale $369,900 +42.3% $235 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $260,000 -2.2% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $265,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,734 $408,000 $81,600 $326,400
2024 $4,600 $400,000 $80,000 $320,000
2023 $1,500 $270,504 $54,101 $216,403
2022 $4,066 $265,200 $53,040 $212,160
2021 $3,069 $260,000 $52,000 $208,000
2020 $2,426 $203,497 $40,699 $162,798
2019 $2,381 $199,507 $39,901 $159,606
2018 $2,323 $195,595 $39,119 $156,476
2017 $2,291 $191,760 $38,352 $153,408
2016 $1,543 $130,477 $26,095 $104,382
2015 $1,520 $128,517 $25,703 $102,814
2014 $1,500 $126,000 $25,200 $100,800

MLS Number: SR23137633

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0434-362-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.