1195 Arden Rd Pasadena, CA 91106
Estimated Value: $2,680,024 - $3,485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Arden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,188,006, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 1195 Arden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Algermissen Stephen K and Algermissen Elizabeth
Bought by
Algermissen Family Trust and Algermissen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Algermissen Elizabeth and Algermissen Stephen K
Bought by
Algermissen Elizabeth and Algermissen Stephen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Huntley Stirling L and Huntley Roberta B
Bought by
Huntley Stirling L and Huntley Roberta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algermissen Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Algermissen Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Algermissen Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Algermissen Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Huntley Stirling L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $242,664 | $123,785 | $118,879 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $237,907 | $121,358 | $116,549 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $233,243 | $118,979 | $114,264 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $228,671 | $116,647 | $112,024 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $224,188 | $114,360 | $109,828 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $217,540 | $110,969 | $106,571 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $213,276 | $108,794 | $104,482 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $204,996 | $104,570 | $100,426 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $201,918 | $103,000 | $98,918 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $197,964 | $100,983 | $96,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map