1195 Park Ave Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Park Ave, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $429,378, approximately $375 per square foot. 1195 Park Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Luis
Bought by
Cacho Luis Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Luis Cacho and Lopez Luis
Bought by
Lopez Luis Cacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacho Luis Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Luis Cacho | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Luis Cacho | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $34,573 | $4,581 | $29,992 |
| 2023 | $326 | $33,232 | $4,404 | $28,828 |
| 2022 | $320 | $32,581 | $4,318 | $28,263 |
| 2021 | $312 | $31,943 | $4,234 | $27,709 |
| 2020 | $321 | $31,616 | $4,191 | $27,425 |
| 2019 | $313 | $30,997 | $4,109 | $26,888 |
| 2018 | $299 | $30,390 | $4,030 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $294 | $29,795 | $3,951 | $25,844 |
| 2016 | $287 | $29,212 | $3,874 | $25,338 |
| 2015 | $281 | $28,775 | $3,817 | $24,958 |
| 2014 | $273 | $28,214 | $3,744 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map