1195 Redman Rd Hamlin, NY 14464
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $269,018
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Redman Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464 and is currently estimated at $242,005, approximately $103 per square foot. 1195 Redman Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Keirn Charles M and Keirn Eileen B
Bought by
Davis Randy Mn and Davis Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,061
Outstanding Balance
$77,439
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Randy Mn | $112,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Randy Mn | $114,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $217,100 | $23,600 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $217,100 | $23,600 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,800 | $11,300 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map