11950 Pomering Rd Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $898,310 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11950 Pomering Rd, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $955,078, approximately $760 per square foot. 11950 Pomering Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Imb Reo Llc
Bought by
Deanda Raymond and Deanda Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,390
Outstanding Balance
$252,037
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$703,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis A
Bought by
Imb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis A
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Felix
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis and Gonzalez Evelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Estrada Juan Cervantes
Bought by
Rodriguez Felix and Rodriguez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Cervantes Maria
Bought by
Estrada Juan Cervantes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Kim Min S
Bought by
Estrada Juan Cervantes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanda Raymond | $384,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Imb Reo Llc | $378,990 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Luis A | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Gonzalez Luis | $380,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Felix | $263,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Estrada Juan Cervantes | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Juan Cervantes | $248,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deanda Raymond | $379,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis A | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Felix | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan Cervantes | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $496,307 | $331,605 | $164,702 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $486,576 | $325,103 | $161,473 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $477,036 | $318,729 | $158,307 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $467,683 | $312,480 | $155,203 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $458,513 | $306,353 | $152,160 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $453,812 | $303,212 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $444,915 | $297,267 | $147,648 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $436,192 | $291,439 | $144,753 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $419,256 | $280,123 | $139,133 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $412,960 | $275,916 | $137,044 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $360,000 | $240,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map