11979 Harcum Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11979 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $418,109, approximately $197 per square foot. 11979 Harcum Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Hayhurst Arthur R
Bought by
Hayhurst Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Robins And Lake Land Corp
Bought by
Hayhurst Arthur R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayhurst Arthur R | -- | None Available | |
| Hayhurst Arthur R | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $352,240 | $57,760 | $294,480 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $352,240 | $57,760 | $294,480 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $352,240 | $57,760 | $294,480 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $270,910 | $55,090 | $215,820 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $270,910 | $55,090 | $215,820 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $270,910 | $55,090 | $215,820 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $268,620 | $55,240 | $213,380 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $268,620 | $55,240 | $213,380 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $250,360 | $56,040 | $194,320 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $274,600 | $48,000 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $274,600 | $48,000 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map