1199 Luxton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $987,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $908,739, approximately $551 per square foot. 1199 Luxton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Lambert Kathleen J
Bought by
Lambert Kathleen J and Kathleen Lambert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Lambert Kathleen J and Lambert Kathy J
Bought by
Lambert Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Kathleen J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambert Kathleen J | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Lambert Kathleen J | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $550,217 | $230,534 | $319,683 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $539,429 | $226,014 | $313,415 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $528,853 | $221,583 | $307,270 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $518,485 | $217,239 | $301,246 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $508,320 | $212,980 | $295,340 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $503,109 | $210,797 | $292,312 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $493,245 | $206,664 | $286,581 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $483,574 | $202,612 | $280,962 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $474,093 | $198,640 | $275,453 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $464,798 | $194,746 | $270,052 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $457,817 | $191,821 | $265,996 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $372,000 | $156,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map