Estimated Value: $153,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Peppertree Dr, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $169,503, approximately $168 per square foot. 1199 Peppertree Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Allen James and Allen Mary Ann
Bought by
Opinsky Lynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,688
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Allen Ann Marie
Bought by
Allen James and Allen Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Davis Matthew B
Bought by
Allen Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,010
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Schaffer Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Zbock Michael E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opinsky Lynn Marie | $133,797 | None Available | |
| Allen James | -- | None Available | |