Seller's Agent in 2021
Perry Toro
eXp Realty
(602) 319-7625
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $52,809
Known as ''The Quarry'' due to an old rock quarry located on it. Awesome Views of surrounding properties & homes! Ground is level to steep! Great location to build a Custom Home sited within the ''Quarry'', which is surrounded on 3 sides by small hill. A small creek runs along the south portion of the parcel. Parcel 402-01-054 is included which gives a gross acreage of 3.58 AC! Close to Town amenities, yet Rural for horses and the Like!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turecek Richard C | $55,550 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Turecek Richard C | $55,550 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Cocke David | $52,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cocke David | $52,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Williams Kyle C | $31,500 | Yavapai Title | |
| Williams Kyle C | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Williams Kyle C | $31,500 | Yavapai Title | |
| Pass Steven C | $11,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Pass Steven C | $11,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Oursland David Alan | $200 | -- | |
| Oursland David Alan | $200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Kyle C | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pass Steven C | $8,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oursland David Alan | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $52,000 | +4.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Price Changed | $50,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | For Sale | $45,000 | -13.5% | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Off Market | $52,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Price Changed | $45,000 | +7.1% | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Price Changed | $42,000 | +5.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Price Changed | $39,999 | -4.8% | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $303 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $299 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $278 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $278 | $5,114 | $5,114 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $3,655 | $3,655 | $0 |
| 2021 | $280 | $2,932 | $2,932 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Perry Toro
eXp Realty
(602) 319-7625
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6091240
APN: 402-01-053L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.