12 Barrows St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,746 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barrows St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $679,687, approximately $507 per square foot. 12 Barrows St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Tighe John T and Tighe Grace E
Bought by
Tighe Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1966
Bought by
Tighe John T and Tighe Grace E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tighe Irt | -- | -- | |
| Tighe John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $538,200 | $317,200 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $503,000 | $287,800 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $470,900 | $260,600 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $427,700 | $244,700 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $382,300 | $226,600 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $382,200 | $226,600 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $349,100 | $197,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $331,500 | $174,700 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $313,500 | $163,800 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $286,000 | $151,600 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $278,200 | $144,100 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $268,300 | $141,500 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map