14 Barrows St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Barrows St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $705,598, approximately $459 per square foot. 14 Barrows St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Oleary Susan T
Bought by
Sheehan Ellen and Dewey Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Leonard Mary E and Leonard Louis A
Bought by
Oleary Susan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Ellen | $345,000 | -- | |
| Oleary Susan T | $146,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Susan T | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Ellen | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Susan T | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $659,000 | $325,500 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $638,600 | $295,300 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $562,300 | $267,400 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $488,200 | $251,100 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $442,300 | $232,500 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $442,300 | $232,500 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $397,800 | $202,200 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $373,900 | $178,300 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $351,400 | $167,100 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $362,000 | $154,600 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $339,100 | $149,700 | $189,400 |
| 2014 | $5,239 | $325,800 | $147,100 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map