C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,092 - $761,000
Spacious, well maintained 8 room, 3-4 bedroom ranch featuring two full baths, a newer oak kitchen with quality appliances, an inviting formal living room with fireplace and dining room with built in china cabinet. The finished lower level includes a family room with 2nd fireplace, fourth bedroom/den/office and a full bath! There's hardwood floors, a pull down attic, freshly painted exterior, deck and off street parking! Don't miss this one!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Alina Oclair | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Patricia | $340,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Patricia | $340,000 | -- | |
| Sousa Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Ralph D | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Mae | $20,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Mae | $20,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll David | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Patricia | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Ralph D | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll David | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Mae | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $579,300 | $307,600 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $6,980 | $558,400 | $279,000 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $512,900 | $252,700 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $464,700 | $237,300 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $430,900 | $219,700 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $420,400 | $219,700 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $391,100 | $191,000 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $356,200 | $170,700 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $345,100 | $159,600 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $335,900 | $147,700 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $302,100 | $136,200 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $282,700 | $133,700 | $149,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71536791
APN: DEDH-000110-000000-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.