62 Mount Vernon St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,998 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Mount Vernon St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $849,250, approximately $437 per square foot. 62 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Steele Daniel J and Steele Doris M
Bought by
Steele Ft and Steele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1973
Bought by
Steele Daniel J and Steele Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Daniel J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Daniel J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Daniel J | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,297 | $736,700 | $345,100 | $391,600 |
| 2024 | $8,951 | $716,100 | $313,100 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $657,900 | $283,500 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $583,900 | $266,200 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $528,000 | $246,500 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $7,246 | $528,100 | $246,500 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $489,300 | $214,300 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $454,300 | $187,300 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $6,248 | $423,300 | $175,300 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $5,892 | $380,400 | $162,200 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $352,300 | $161,800 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $5,530 | $343,900 | $159,000 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map