12 Bog River Bend Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bog River Bend, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $691,604, approximately $345 per square foot. 12 Bog River Bend is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Se and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Mccrea Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Crocker Robin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Richey Cynthia
Bought by
Cardoza Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Hannan Richard
Bought by
Richey Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,280
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrea Kevin | $183,000 | -- | |
| Mccrea Kevin | $183,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $192,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $192,000 | -- | |
| Cardoza Eugene | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cardoza Eugene | $265,000 | -- | |
| Richey Cynthia | $118,000 | -- | |
| Richey Cynthia | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccrea Kevin | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoza Eugene | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Cynthia | $118,280 | |
| Closed | Richey Cynthia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $594,400 | $239,500 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $560,400 | $217,700 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $485,000 | $207,300 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $395,700 | $168,600 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $344,400 | $145,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $331,400 | $139,900 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $317,500 | $139,900 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $307,100 | $139,900 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $307,900 | $158,200 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $297,300 | $158,200 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $291,500 | $158,200 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $286,600 | $153,600 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map