12 Chadima Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Chadima Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,314,799, approximately $528 per square foot. 12 Chadima Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Crytzer Fred and Crytzer Emily
Bought by
Crytzer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Bravo Albert and Bravo Helen M
Bought by
Crytzer Fred and Crytzer Nena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crytzer Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crytzer Fred | $359,545 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crytzer Fred | $259,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $506,657 | $232,566 | $274,091 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $496,723 | $228,006 | $268,717 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $486,985 | $223,536 | $263,449 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $477,437 | $219,153 | $258,284 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $468,076 | $214,856 | $253,220 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $454,194 | $208,484 | $245,710 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $445,290 | $204,397 | $240,893 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $436,560 | $200,390 | $236,170 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $428,001 | $196,461 | $231,540 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $421,573 | $193,510 | $228,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $413,316 | $189,720 | $223,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map