13 Chadima Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,264,100 - $1,333,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Chadima Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,297,525, approximately $588 per square foot. 13 Chadima Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gustafson Carl Richard and Gustafson Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Ponce Humberto and Ponce Vivian L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Chinchilla Jorge A
Bought by
Ponce Humberto and Ponce Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Carl Richard | $482,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $574,200 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Ponce Humberto | $690,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Carl Richard | $385,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Humberto | $517,500 | |
| Closed | Ponce Humberto | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,613 | $605,406 | $471,013 | $134,393 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $593,536 | $461,778 | $131,758 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $581,899 | $452,724 | $129,175 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $570,491 | $443,848 | $126,643 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $559,306 | $435,146 | $124,160 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $542,719 | $422,241 | $120,478 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $532,078 | $413,962 | $118,116 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $521,646 | $405,846 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $6,343 | $511,419 | $397,889 | $113,530 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $503,738 | $391,913 | $111,825 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $493,871 | $384,236 | $109,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map