NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Cherry Cir Gainesville, GA 30504

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1954.90. That covers your base rent, $1810.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.

Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a covered porch and luxury vinyl plank flooring. You’ll love the beautiful kitchen, complete with coordinating appliances and sleek countertops. The backyard brings the whole house together. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a backyard complete with a covered sunroom and a brunch-ready patio. Apply online today!

At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.

To make your leasing lifestyle as hassle-free as possible, every Invitation Homes lease requires a subscription to our Lease Easy bundle. You’ll enjoy more convenience and control with standard services that may include air filter delivery, utility management, and Smart Home with video doorbell. Want to take easy to the next level? Lawn care and pest control are also available.

Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Covered Porch, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Primary Bedroom on Main, Single Story House, Smart Home, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.

Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Tarbert Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$286,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Tarbert Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Ibarra Eliseo and Ibarra Gloria
Bought by
Andrade Ezequiel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Woodall Ann A
Bought by
Ibarra Eliseo and Ibarra Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,956
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc -- --
Tarbert Llc -- --
Srp Sub Llc $46,500 --
Andrade Ezequiel $145,000 --
Ibarra Eliseo $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Andrade Ezequiel $145,000
Previous Owner Ibarra Eliseo $85,956
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Off Market $1,810 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,810 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,849 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,895 +4.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Rent $1,810 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,832 $69,400 $10,560 $58,840
2024 $1,868 $68,880 $10,560 $58,320
2023 $1,880 $69,600 $10,560 $59,040
2022 $1,512 $52,400 $10,560 $41,840
2021 $1,582 $54,280 $10,560 $43,720
2020 $1,444 $47,960 $8,000 $39,960
2019 $1,344 $51,800 $8,440 $43,360
2018 $1,314 $41,459 $8,440 $33,019
2017 $1,302 $41,459 $8,440 $33,019
2016 $1,275 $41,459 $8,440 $33,019
2015 $1,283 $41,459 $8,440 $33,019
2014 $1,283 $41,459 $8,440 $33,019
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.