$2,400,000
PENDING

12 David St Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated payment $15,301/month

Total Views 538
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,389 Sq Ft
$708 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • High Ceiling
  • Oso Grande Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Arroyo Park

About This Home

Welcome to 12 David Street, located within the prestigious, privately gated community of Covenant Hills in Ladera Ranch. Situated on a desirable corner lot along a quiet cul-de-sac with only 9 homes, this residence offers a serene setting with no homes directly in front, enhancing both privacy and curb appeal. This extensively remodeled home showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout including remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, PEX piping, luxury vinyl flooring, plantation shutters, wainscoting, shiplap and coffered ceilings, gorgeous LaCantina glass doors and Flip Out window in kitchen for easy access to the backyard. The highly sought-after floor plan features a grand entryway and four spacious en-suite bedrooms, with two conveniently located on the main level—including the primary suite. Upstairs, a generously sized loft offers exceptional flexibility and can easily function as a fifth bedroom, home theater, game room, or be divided into multiple spaces to suit your needs. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout highlights an expansive kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized island with seating for five. A convenient flip out window enhances indoor-outdoor hosting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and LaCantina sliding doors that open to the backyard, creating a true indoor-outdoor living experience. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with separate shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet with custom built-in organization. Step outside to a beautifully designed wrap around backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, with ample space for a pool. Enjoy the built-in barbecue, fire feature, and dedicated firepit area—perfect for gatherings year-round. Residents of Covenant Hills enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including clubhouses, pools, spa, wading pool, tennis courts, parks, scenic trails, and top-rated, award-winning schools. The home also includes leased solar with a low monthly payment, offering energy efficiency and cost savings. This exceptional property blends luxury, comfort, and versatility in one of Ladera Ranch’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Tracey Ireland

First Title Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 949 887-9288 License #01847141 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Alex Celani

First Title Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 949 887-9288 License #01326931

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,828 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $660 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 3,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Tax Tract Number 16473
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74151119
  • $5,486 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Larmac Association, Phone Number (949) 218-0900

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,828 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$660 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Kitchen refrigerator, wine refrigerator, upstairs beverage refrigerator, water filtration for kitchen sink
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Montanez (MONT)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 74151119
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3389.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 708.17
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Bocce Ball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Dog Park, Clubhouse, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Paddle Tennis, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 660.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LARMAC
  • Phone: 949 218-0900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oso Grande
  • High School: San Juan Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ladera Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: OSOGRA
  • High School2: SAJUHI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7828.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1797

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7828.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Tract Number: 16473
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5486.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,108 $1,697,932 $978,915 $719,017
2024 $22,108 $1,664,640 $959,721 $704,919
2023 $21,695 $1,632,000 $940,902 $691,098
2022 $21,537 $1,600,000 $922,452 $677,548
2021 $19,497 $1,412,565 $582,105 $830,460
2020 $19,246 $1,398,081 $576,136 $821,945
2019 $19,180 $1,370,668 $564,839 $805,829
2018 $19,089 $1,343,793 $553,764 $790,029
2017 $18,990 $1,317,445 $542,906 $774,539
2016 $18,896 $1,291,613 $532,261 $759,352
2015 $16,960 $1,091,000 $420,057 $670,943
2014 $16,566 $1,029,710 $358,767 $670,943
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $2,400,000 +50.0% $708 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $1,600,000 +4.9% $472 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $1,525,000 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,600,000 Western Resources Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Western Resources Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Company
Grant Deed $1,141,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $912,950 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26087446

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 741-511-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.