Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynda Giarrusso
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 487-0011
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $376,185
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Ranch on a quiet, dead end street close to the North Providence line. Harwood flooring in most rooms, with tile in the kitchen, baths, and the sunroom. Expansive lower level with bulkhead for easy access to the large, fenced-in rear yard. Central AC, worry-free vinyl siding, 2-car garage, and enough parking for 3 additional vehicles. Close to restaurants, shopping, and daily conveniences. Easy highway access. Needs a little cosmetic TLC but well worth the effort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Williams & Stuart Real Estate License #REB.0018912 Listed on: 11/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Daniel | $353,000 | -- | |
| Westcott Realty Vii Rigp | $7,189 | -- | |
| Westcott Realty Vii Rigp | $7,189 | -- | |
| Westcott Realty Vii Rigp | $7,189 | -- | |
| Yangambi Matthieu | $225,000 | -- | |
| Yangambi Matthieu W | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Daniel | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yangambi Matthieu W | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yangambi Matthieu W | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $353,000 | +1.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -10.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $389,500 | -22.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Sold | $499,900 | -13.8% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $424,800 | $132,100 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $336,600 | $86,700 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $336,600 | $86,700 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $336,600 | $86,700 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $225,100 | $67,100 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $225,100 | $67,100 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $225,100 | $67,100 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $136,200 | $51,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $136,200 | $51,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $136,200 | $51,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $130,200 | $52,400 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $130,200 | $52,400 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $4,394 | $130,200 | $52,400 | $77,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynda Giarrusso
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 487-0011
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Agueda Del Borgo
Places & Spaces Realty, LLC
(401) 345-4573
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Zarrella
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 398-2100
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathy Souza
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 265-4494
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1399698
APN: PROV-970749-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.