12 Doubling Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,217,000 - $13,447,294
7
Beds
10
Baths
13,000
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Doubling Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $8,899,431, approximately $684 per square foot. 12 Doubling Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Street School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Wise Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Hawks John Carney and Hawks Melissa Minot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,330,171
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$5,569,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Stone Harbor Co 7 Llc
Bought by
Wise Peter S and Wise Mary Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Houldin Winifred
Bought by
Slavin Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks John Carney | $10,450,000 | -- | |
| Wise Peter S | $700,000 | -- | |
| Slavin Lorraine | $7,575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slavin Lorraine | $5,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slavin Lorraine | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,917 | $5,890,150 | $981,400 | $4,908,750 |
| 2024 | $68,974 | $5,890,150 | $981,400 | $4,908,750 |
| 2023 | $67,089 | $5,890,150 | $981,400 | $4,908,750 |
| 2022 | $66,441 | $5,890,150 | $981,400 | $4,908,750 |
| 2021 | $82,771 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2020 | $82,771 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2019 | $83,414 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2018 | $81,200 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2017 | $81,200 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2016 | $79,986 | $7,141,610 | $921,690 | $6,219,920 |
| 2015 | $74,528 | $6,612,970 | $2,045,470 | $4,567,500 |
| 2014 | $72,544 | $6,612,970 | $2,045,470 | $4,567,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map