15 Doubling Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,437,000 - $7,384,195
4
Beds
7
Baths
7,692
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Doubling Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $6,815,065, approximately $885 per square foot. 15 Doubling Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Street School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Kappes Carl H and Kappes Shirley J
Bought by
Heaven Marshall H and Grabavoy Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaven Marshall H | $1,320,000 | -- | |
| Heaven Marshall H | $1,320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaven Marshall H | $1,350,000 | |
| Closed | Heaven Marshall H | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Heaven Marshall H | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,086 | $2,498,860 | $1,027,180 | $1,471,680 |
| 2024 | $29,262 | $2,498,860 | $1,027,180 | $1,471,680 |
| 2023 | $28,462 | $2,498,860 | $1,027,180 | $1,471,680 |
| 2022 | $28,187 | $2,498,860 | $1,027,180 | $1,471,680 |
| 2021 | $26,561 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2020 | $26,561 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2019 | $26,767 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2018 | $26,057 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2017 | $26,057 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2016 | $25,667 | $2,291,730 | $684,880 | $1,606,850 |
| 2015 | $29,117 | $2,583,560 | $1,182,370 | $1,401,190 |
| 2014 | $28,342 | $2,583,560 | $1,182,370 | $1,401,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map