6 Doubling Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,255,000 - $10,836,681
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Doubling Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $6,894,894. 6 Doubling Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Street School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
Bought by
Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando and Gonzalez-Bunster Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando | $3,500,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando | $3,000,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando | $2,500,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez-Bunster Rolando | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,126 | $3,415,790 | $1,011,010 | $2,404,780 |
| 2024 | $39,999 | $3,415,790 | $1,011,010 | $2,404,780 |
| 2023 | $38,444 | $3,375,260 | $1,011,010 | $2,364,250 |
| 2022 | $37,886 | $3,358,670 | $1,011,010 | $2,347,660 |
| 2021 | $40,643 | $3,506,720 | $967,470 | $2,539,250 |
| 2020 | $40,643 | $3,506,720 | $967,470 | $2,539,250 |
| 2019 | $40,958 | $3,506,720 | $967,470 | $2,539,250 |
| 2018 | $39,871 | $3,506,720 | $967,470 | $2,539,250 |
| 2017 | $39,871 | $3,506,720 | $967,470 | $2,539,250 |
| 2016 | $35,990 | $3,213,350 | $967,470 | $2,245,880 |
| 2015 | $45,383 | $4,026,890 | $2,159,080 | $1,867,810 |
| 2014 | $44,175 | $4,026,890 | $2,159,080 | $1,867,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map