12 Durham St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,352,453
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Durham St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,290,613, approximately $756 per square foot. 12 Durham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Savenor Alan
Bought by
Duane Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,836
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,031,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Plum Prop Llc
Bought by
Savenor Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Brenda | $600,000 | -- | |
| Savenor Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duane Brenda | $400,000 |