12 E Berkley Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Berkley Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $550,617, approximately $174 per square foot. 12 E Berkley Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Paredes Heather Lee and Paredes Daniel D
Bought by
Strickland Austin Wade and Strickland Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,490
Outstanding Balance
$372,775
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mollory Pointe Va Llc
Bought by
Paredes Heather Lee and Paredes Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,938
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Austin Wade | $525,900 | Peninsula Title | |
| Paredes Heather Lee | $399,555 | Equity Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Austin Wade | $375,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Heather Lee | $413,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $530,400 | $102,600 | $427,800 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $466,700 | $90,000 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $465,700 | $90,000 | $375,700 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $409,900 | $85,000 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $392,300 | $75,000 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $930 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map