17 E Berkley Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Berkley Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $584,566, approximately $184 per square foot. 17 E Berkley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $554,700 | $102,600 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $488,600 | $102,600 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $488,600 | $102,600 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $434,700 | $96,900 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $418,600 | $85,500 | $333,100 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $373,400 | $85,500 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $85,500 | $85,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map