12 Lake Shore Loop Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $171,405
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lake Shore Loop, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $162,601, approximately $151 per square foot. 12 Lake Shore Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Hill Levi W
Bought by
Hill Levi W V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,248
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Stone Kathie Myers
Bought by
Hill Levi W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
Sold by
Myers Billie A Myers Marion B
Bought by
Stone Kathie Myers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Levi W V | $68,250 | -- | |
| Hill Levi W | $40,000 | -- | |
| Stone Kathie Myers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Levi W V | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $64,448 | $6,400 | $58,048 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $63,024 | $6,400 | $56,624 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $55,284 | $6,400 | $48,884 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $42,094 | $6,400 | $35,694 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $29,242 | $6,400 | $22,842 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $879 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $904 | $21,720 | $4,800 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map