12 Lenglen Ave San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,417 - $1,323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lenglen Ave, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,296,854, approximately $849 per square foot. 12 Lenglen Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Ysmael Holly
Bought by
G & H Retained Annuity Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,386
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$928,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Ysmael Holly Lynn
Bought by
Corsetti Genevieve and The G & H Retained Annuity Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Hall Craig E and Hall Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Ysmael Holly Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Hall Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Hall Jacquelyn A and The Jacquelyn A Hall Revocable Trust Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & H Retained Annuity Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ysmael Holly Lynn | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Corsetti Genevieve | -- | None Available | |
| Ysmael Holly Lynn | $200,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hall Jacquelyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ysmael Holly Lynn | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,756 | $1,031,837 | $752,962 | $278,875 |
| 2024 | $14,102 | $1,011,607 | $738,200 | $273,407 |
| 2023 | $14,073 | $991,775 | $723,728 | $268,047 |
| 2022 | $13,502 | $972,331 | $709,539 | $262,792 |
| 2021 | $13,121 | $975,000 | $700,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $12,862 | $943,500 | $688,500 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $12,432 | $925,000 | $675,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $108,799 | $38,239 | $70,560 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $106,667 | $37,490 | $69,177 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $104,576 | $36,755 | $67,821 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $102,992 | $36,196 | $66,796 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $100,975 | $35,487 | $65,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map