NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Maple Ave Kentfield, CA 94904

Estimated Value: $3,042,000 - $3,708,628

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,795 Sq Ft
$1,158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12 Maple Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $3,235,657, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 12 Maple Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
12 Maple Ave Llc
Bought by
Lang Lenore S and Scates Brian
Current Estimated Value
$3,235,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,987,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,751,030
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,484,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Bauman Karen
Bought by
12 Maple Ave Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Klein Mindy
Bought by
Klein Mindy and Mildred Klein 2014 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Klein Mildred
Bought by
Klein Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$936,850
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Mildred Klein
Bought by
The Mildred Klein Living Trust and Klein Mildred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Klein Mildred
Bought by
Klein Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lang Lenore S $2,650,000 Fidelity National Title Co
12 Maple Ave Llc -- None Available
Klein Mindy -- Fidelity National Title Co
Klein Mildred -- --
The Mildred Klein Living Trust -- --
Klein Mildred -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lang Lenore S $1,987,500
Previous Owner Klein Mildred $936,850
Previous Owner Klein Mildred $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,977 $2,952,728 $1,505,925 $1,446,803
2024 $35,860 $2,894,838 $1,476,400 $1,418,438
2023 $35,178 $2,838,086 $1,447,456 $1,390,630
2022 $35,087 $2,782,446 $1,419,079 $1,363,367
2021 $34,528 $2,727,892 $1,391,256 $1,336,636
2020 $34,156 $2,699,940 $1,377,000 $1,322,940
2019 $33,185 $2,647,000 $1,350,000 $1,297,000
2018 $15,944 $1,020,000 $816,000 $204,000
2017 $12,499 $998,300 $600,000 $398,300
2016 $2,561 $124,803 $42,739 $82,064
2015 $2,505 $122,928 $42,097 $80,831
2014 $2,343 $120,520 $41,272 $79,248
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.