13 Maple Ave Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,229,000 - $2,543,657
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,425,664, approximately $974 per square foot. 13 Maple Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Ahrens James E
Bought by
Liu Jianju and Wu Ivy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,600
Outstanding Balance
$454,849
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,970,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Jianju | $979,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Jianju | $783,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,052 | $1,312,216 | $910,312 | $401,904 |
| 2024 | $19,011 | $1,286,494 | $892,468 | $394,026 |
| 2023 | $18,599 | $1,261,272 | $874,971 | $386,301 |
| 2022 | $18,381 | $1,236,550 | $857,821 | $378,729 |
| 2021 | $17,981 | $1,212,307 | $841,003 | $371,304 |
| 2020 | $17,714 | $1,199,877 | $832,380 | $367,497 |
| 2019 | $17,300 | $1,176,359 | $816,065 | $360,294 |
| 2018 | $17,280 | $1,153,302 | $800,070 | $353,232 |
| 2017 | $16,499 | $1,130,695 | $784,387 | $346,308 |
| 2016 | $14,374 | $968,647 | $622,702 | $345,945 |
| 2015 | $13,604 | $896,896 | $576,576 | $320,320 |
| 2014 | $11,994 | $800,800 | $514,800 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map