12 Monarch Ln Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,422,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,959
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Monarch Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,386,196, approximately $232 per square foot. 12 Monarch Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Builders Inc
Bought by
Berte Claudiomir M and Ozorio Pereira Berte Erica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,286
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,183,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berte Claudiomir M | $845,000 | Custom Home Bldrs Title Llc | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Builders Inc | $195,757 | Custom Home Bldrs Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berte Claudiomir M | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,388 | $1,382,500 | $250,000 | $1,132,500 |
| 2023 | $15,572 | $1,298,400 | $250,000 | $1,048,400 |
| 2022 | $12,416 | $1,029,000 | $200,000 | $829,000 |
| 2021 | $11,908 | $949,300 | $200,000 | $749,300 |
| 2020 | $12,222 | $933,900 | $200,000 | $733,900 |
| 2019 | $10,564 | $889,800 | $200,000 | $689,800 |
| 2018 | $11,416 | $829,600 | $200,000 | $629,600 |
| 2017 | $10,872 | $866,800 | $187,000 | $679,800 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $340,600 | $190,600 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map