12 Overlook Dr Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Overlook Dr, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $894,809, approximately $342 per square foot. 12 Overlook Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Kane Lisa and Kane Paul G
Bought by
Paul & Lisa Kane Irt and Kane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Fioravanti Caryn and Fioravanti Raymond
Bought by
Kane Lisa and Kane Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Primary Closing Corp
Bought by
Fioravanti Raymond and Fioravanti Caryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Lisa Kane Irt | -- | -- | |
| Kane Lisa | $532,000 | -- | |
| Kane Lisa M | $532,000 | -- | |
| Fioravanti Raymond | $427,000 | -- | |
| Primary Closing Corp | $427,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Primary Closing Corp | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Lisa M | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Lisa M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755 | $753,400 | $330,600 | $422,800 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $715,500 | $330,600 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $8,454 | $672,000 | $287,100 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $7,871 | $560,200 | $217,500 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $8,304 | $566,800 | $241,700 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $7,782 | $536,300 | $225,800 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $524,900 | $217,800 | $307,100 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $490,500 | $213,800 | $276,700 |
| 2017 | $6,947 | $476,500 | $199,800 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $477,000 | $202,400 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $7,003 | $471,900 | $197,300 | $274,600 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $443,700 | $173,000 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map