12 Roberta Cir Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Roberta Cir, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $367,714, approximately $333 per square foot. 12 Roberta Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Libertas Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Caruso April J and Caruso Christian L
Bought by
Grout Almon T and Grout Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,024
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Cree Karen E and Cree Robert
Bought by
Caruso April J and Caruso Christian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,419
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Stuart Mary J
Bought by
Cree Robert and Cree Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grout Almon T | $247,000 | -- | |
| Caruso April J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Cree Robert | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grout Almon T | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Grout Almon T | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso April J | $164,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso April J | $6,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Cree Robert | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cree Robert | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $291,600 | $108,400 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $285,600 | $108,400 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $238,400 | $93,900 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $224,900 | $93,900 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $204,400 | $80,700 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $199,800 | $79,500 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $196,100 | $77,900 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $186,900 | $77,900 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $181,600 | $77,900 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $182,400 | $77,900 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $177,700 | $77,900 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map