30 Roberta Cir Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Roberta Cir, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $361,872, approximately $279 per square foot. 30 Roberta Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1973
Bought by
Przybyla Daniel A and Przybyla Sonia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybyla Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $318,400 | $103,700 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $311,400 | $103,700 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $267,500 | $89,800 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $251,400 | $89,800 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $227,100 | $78,500 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $221,800 | $77,300 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $217,600 | $75,800 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $206,300 | $75,800 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $199,700 | $75,800 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $197,300 | $75,800 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $191,800 | $75,800 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map