38 Roberta Cir Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $328,909 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Roberta Cir, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $329,727, approximately $269 per square foot. 38 Roberta Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Burgess Kent
Bought by
Burgess Kent and Burgess Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,581
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Burgess James J Est and Burgess
Bought by
Burgess Kent and Burgess James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,581
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Kent | $126,000 | -- | |
| Burgess Kent M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Burgess Kent M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Burgess Kent | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Kent M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Kent M | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Burgess Kent M | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Kent | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Kent | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $285,800 | $103,700 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $276,300 | $103,700 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $236,900 | $89,800 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $223,100 | $89,800 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $202,600 | $78,500 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $197,400 | $77,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $193,600 | $75,800 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $186,900 | $75,800 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $180,500 | $75,800 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $176,200 | $75,800 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $172,400 | $75,800 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map