76 Roberta Cir Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Roberta Cir, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $355,131, approximately $252 per square foot. 76 Roberta Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1976
Bought by
Antaya Ronald G and Antaya Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antaya Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antaya Ronald G | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Antaya Ronald G | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Antaya Ronald G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $288,500 | $108,600 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $278,900 | $108,600 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $227,900 | $94,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $214,900 | $94,000 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $191,900 | $80,900 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $186,500 | $79,700 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $182,800 | $78,100 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $175,300 | $78,100 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $170,100 | $78,100 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $165,200 | $78,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $163,400 | $78,100 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map