12 Sandi Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $602,703 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sandi Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $629,926, approximately $290 per square foot. 12 Sandi Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Assenza Charles P
Bought by
Prine Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prine Janice L | $403,000 | Jay S Cantor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $525,200 | $137,200 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $9,113 | $490,800 | $124,800 | $366,000 |
| 2023 | $13,710 | $484,900 | $124,800 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $12,963 | $440,800 | $113,400 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $12,101 | $400,700 | $100,600 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $8,405 | $374,400 | $90,800 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $374,400 | $90,800 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $8,070 | $363,500 | $90,800 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $350,100 | $90,800 | $259,300 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $345,400 | $90,800 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,400 | $90,800 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,900 | $114,000 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map